Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Saturday-Sunday

Saturday

College Baseball — Super Regionals

8 am Game 1: Arkansas at North Carolina ESPN

8:30 am NCAA Division I Tournament Super Regional ESPNU

9 am Game 1: East Carolina vs. Texas ESPN2

11 am Game 2 Tennessee vs. Notre Dame ESPN

11:30 am Game 1: Ole Miss at Southern Mississippi ESPNU

Noon Game 2: Texas A&M vs. Louisville ESPN2

6 pm Game 1: Auburn at Oregon State ESPNU

7:30 pm Game 1: Connecticut at Stanford ESPNU

Boxing

8 pm Top Rank Roamer Angulo vs. Edgar Berlanga ESPN

Football

10 am USFL: Generals vs. Panthers NBC

3 pm USFL: Gamblers at Stallions USA

7 pm CFL: Edmonton at British Columbia ESPN2

Golf

8 am Curtis Cup Round 2 GOLF

10 am PGA Canadian Open Round 3 GOLF

Noon PGA Canadian Open Round 3 CBS

Noon LPGA ShopRite Classic Round 2 GOLF

2 pm Curtis Cup Round 2 GOLF

4:30 am Scandinavian Mixed Men’s and Women’s Final Round GOLF

Horse Racing

8 am America’s Day at the Races FS2

2 pm Belmont Stakes Breeder’s Cup Challenge Series NBC

4:30 pm America’s Day at the Races FS2

9 pm Race Night TVG

11 pm Race Night TVG

motorsports

6:55 am F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Qualifying ESPN2

1 pm AMA Motorcycle Racing NBC

2 pm NASCAR Toyota/ Save Mart 350 Cup Series Qualifying FS2

4:30 pm NASCAR Truck Racing DoorDash 250 Truck Series FS1

3:55 am F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix ESPN

MLB

1 pm A’s at Guardians NBCCA, FS1

4 pm Doggers at Giants FOX

6:30 pm MILB: Reno at Sacramento CW

7 pm Mets vs. Angels or Rockies vs. Padres MLB

NHL Playoffs

5 pm Game 6: Rangers at Lightning ESPN

Soccer

9 am UEFA Nations League Scotland vs. Ireland FS1

11:30 am UEFA Nations League Poland vs. Netherlands FS2

Noon MLS: Red Bulls at Charlotte ABC

Tennis

3 am Libéma Open or Nottingham Open Men’s or Women’s Final TENNIS

Sunday

College Baseball — Super Regionals

10 am NCAA Division I Tournament Super Regional ESPN ESPN2 ESPNU

1 pm NCAA Division I Tournament Super RegionalESPN2 ESPNU

4 pm NCAA Division I Tournament Super RegionalESPN2

7 pm Game 2: Oregon State vs. Auburn ESPN2

7 pm NCAA Division I Tournament Super RegionalESPNU

Bowling

2 pm PWBA BVL Classic CBSSN

Football

1 pm USFL: Bandits vs. Breakers FOX

4:30 pm USFL: Stars vs. Maulers FS1

Golf

9 am LPGA ShopRite Classic Final Round GOLF

10 am LPGA LPGA Classic Final Round CBS

10 am PGA Canadian Open Final Round GOLF

Noon PGA Canadian Open Final Round CBS

Noon CHAMPS American Family Insurance Championship Final Round GOLF

2 pm Curtis Cup Final Round GOLF

Horse Racing

9:30 am America’s Day at the Races FS2

2 pm America’s Day at the Races FS2

MLB

8:30 am A’s at Gudians NBCCA

10:30 am Cubs vs. Yankees or Blue Jays vs. Tigers MLB

1 pm Dodgers at Giants NBCBA

1:30 pm Red Sox vs. Mariers MLB

4 pm Mets at Angels ESPN

motorsports

7 am FIM Motocross MX2 CBSSN

8 am FIM Motocross MXGP CBSSN

10 am INDYCAR Grand Prix at Road America IndyCar Series NBC

1 pm NASCAR Toyota/ Save Mart 350 Cup Series FS1

Rugby

4 pm MLR Playoffs Quarter-final FS2

6:30 pm MLR Playoffs Quarter-final FS2

11 pm NRL Parramatta Eels at Canterbury Bulldogs FS2

Soccer

6 am UEFA Nations League Cyprus vs. Northern Ireland FS1

9 am UEFA Nations League Sweden vs. Norway FS1

11:30 am UEFA Nations League Czech Republic vs. Spain FS2

Noon MLS: Revolution at Sporting Kansas City NBC

Tennis

2 am Cinch Championship, Terra Wortmann Open or Viking Classic Men’s or Women’s Early Round TENNIS

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles